Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hopkinsville, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hopkinsville, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hopkinsville, Ky with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3857,075
ShkoderAlbania 8,5395,306
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9924,966
SaltaArgentina 7,2394,499
San AntonioArgentina 8,9315,550
San LuisArgentina 8,1015,034
San RafaelArgentina 8,1875,087
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5095,287
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5844,713
SarmientoArgentina 9,3515,811
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7739,180
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7679,176
SalzburgAustria 7,7534,818
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1846,328
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4206,475
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3076,405
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8553,017
SaveBenin 9,4695,884
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5904,095
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3485,188
SalvadorBrazil 7,5484,690
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1975,094
SantaremBrazil 5,5273,435
SantosBrazil 8,0194,983
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7534,818
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0843,781
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0494,380
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2385,119
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0104,978
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9254,925
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2503,884
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9444,937
São PauloBrazil 7,9624,948
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7224,799
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4793,405
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2154,483
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3994,598
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7324,805
SobralBrazil 6,6404,126
SoureBrazil 5,7903,598
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9634,327
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5895,337
SurubimBrazil 7,3254,552
SadovoBulgaria 8,8795,518
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8175,479
SofiaBulgaria 8,7455,434
SiemreapCambodia 14,3058,889
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,4431,518
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3241,444
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,0311,262
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8472,391
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,5692,218
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1421,331
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2701,411
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,098682
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5381,577
Scott, SkCanada 2,3951,488
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2521,399
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1871,359
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,6261,010
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6462,887
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,502933
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,515942
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9021,803
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5942,234
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6741,662
Summerside, PeCanada 2,2231,382
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1941,363
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2011,368
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4911,548
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5834,091
SalCape Verde 6,6564,136
SantiagoChile 8,0164,981
SewellChile 8,0855,024
ShanghaiChina 11,8677,374
ShantouChina 12,8517,986
ShenyangChina 10,7256,665
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,7611,716
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1541,960
San JoseCosta Rica 3,0141,873
SibenikCroatia 8,1945,092
SplitCroatia 8,2435,123
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4124,606
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0484,380
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5711,598
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7151,687
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6521,648
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5591,590
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6431,642
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6671,657
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5341,575
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6281,633
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5611,591
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7531,711
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6251,631
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5331,574
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4901,547
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6751,662
San GabrielEcuador 4,1532,581
SalloumEgypt 9,6836,017
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8796,139
SohagEgypt 10,5226,539
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5136,533
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5801,603
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2616,376
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1904,468
StrasbourgFrance 7,3694,579
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1653,209
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8703,026
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7116,034
SchleswigGermany 7,1644,452
StuttgartGermany 7,4564,633
SamosGreece 9,3355,801
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0835,645
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3165,789
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0732,531
SiguiriGuinea 8,2155,105
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,4591,528
SzegedHungary 8,2915,152
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0124,978
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1753,216
SagarIndia 13,1118,148
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9167,405
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8098,581
SemnanIran 11,0056,838
ShahroudIran 10,9946,832
ShirazIran 11,5407,171
ShannonIreland 6,1183,802
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6454,751
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3295,176
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6175,355
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7794,834
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8834,898
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5185,293
SigonellaItaly 8,5435,309
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9145,539
SagaJapan 11,2887,014
SaigoJapan 10,8656,752
SakaiJapan 10,9326,793
SakataJapan 10,2946,397
SapporoJapan 9,8506,121
SaseboJapan 11,3237,037
SendaiJapan 10,2996,400
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2106,966
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1936,955
ShinjoJapan 10,2856,391
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0036,837
ShirakawaJapan 10,4356,485
ShizuokaJapan 10,7256,665
SumotoJapan 10,9636,813
SuttsuJapan 9,9276,169
SuwaJapan 10,6436,614
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,8884,902
SavannakhetLaos 13,9418,663
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8124,855
SiluteLithuania 7,7574,820
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6855,397
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1389,407
SalimaMalawi 13,7588,549
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5689,053
SibuMalaysia 15,2209,458
SanMali 8,4775,268
SegouMali 8,3575,193
SikassoMali 8,5305,301
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0689,985
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4231,506
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7916,706
SainshandMongolia 10,7536,682
SafiMorocco 6,9764,335
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0524,382
SittweMyanmar 13,6778,499
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1148,149
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7374,187
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2913,909
SaiqOman 12,4147,714
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7947,950
SurOman 12,5577,803
SialkotPakistan 12,0797,506
SibbiPakistan 12,1967,579
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7454,813
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,9523,698
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7908,569
SandomierzPoland 8,0835,023
SniezkaPoland 7,7394,809
SuwalkiPoland 7,9164,919
SzczecinPoland 7,5144,669
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7604,200
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4353,377
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9321,822
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0339,963
Satu MareRomania 8,3495,188
SibiuRomania 8,5635,321
SulinaRomania 8,9395,555
SadrinskRussia 9,3275,796
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8474,876
SalekhardRussia 8,3085,163
SaratovRussia 9,1945,713
SejmcanRussia 7,7194,797
SelagoncyRussia 8,3985,219
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9865,584
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4705,885
SmolenskRussia 8,3185,169
SociRussia 9,6075,970
SortovalaRussia 7,7354,807
SuntarRussia 8,7765,454
SurgutRussia 8,9705,574
SverdlovskRussia 9,1745,701
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4325,240
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1711,971
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3566,435
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8219,210
SingaporeSingapore 15,6029,695
SliacSlovakia 8,0735,017
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0126,843
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8596,748
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8364,248
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9794,337
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8424,252
SevilleSpain 6,9814,338
SennarSudan 11,6927,265
ShambatSudan 11,4437,111
ShendiSudan 11,4307,103
StenseleSweden 6,9724,332
StockholmSweden 7,3394,560
StorlienSweden 6,8474,255
SundsvallSweden 7,1254,428
SantisSwitzerland 7,5524,693
SongeaTanzania 13,6448,478
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,8858,628
SongkhlaThailand 15,0459,349
Suphan BuriThailand 14,2518,856
Surat ThaniThailand 14,8539,230
SurinThailand 14,1488,792
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1385,679
SokodeTogo 9,2905,773
SfaxTunisia 8,4105,226
SousseTunisia 8,3365,180
SamsunTurkey 9,6165,975
SiirtTurkey 10,2136,347
SivasTurkey 9,7836,080
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2406,984
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3883,970
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1073,795
SarataUkraine 8,8675,510
SarnyUkraine 8,3075,162
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2185,728
SumyUkraine 8,7485,436
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0887,512
SaltoUruguay 8,1925,090
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,9811,853
Safford, AzUsa 2,0921,300
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,548962
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,112691
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 330205
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,018633
Saint Peter, MnUsa 965600
Salem, InUsa 271168
Salem, OrUsa 3,0891,920
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,1561,340
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,343835
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,305811
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7371,701
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,0721,909
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9331,823
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,0091,870
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,215755
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9491,832
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,9631,841
Santuck, ScUsa 536333
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,101684
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 780485
Scott City, KsUsa 1,199745
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,490926
Scottsburg, InUsa 271168
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0751,911
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0701,907
Sedan, KsUsa 773480
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0821,915
Selma, AlUsa 543337
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,333828
Seymour, InUsa 271168
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 253157
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8531,152
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 760473
Sioux City, IaUsa 978608
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,082673
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 547340
Southport, NcUsa 916569
Sparta, IlUsa 242150
Spencer, WvUsa 616383
Spickard, MoUsa 659410
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7241,693
Spooner, WiUsa 1,061659
Springfield, IlUsa 382238
Springfield, MissouriUsa 526327
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2293,871
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,111690
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 328204
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,029640
Stamford, CtUsa 1,252778
State College, PaUsa 941585
State University, MsUsa 451281
State University, NmUsa 1,8661,159
Staunton, VaUsa 756470
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,7231,071
Steffenville, MoUsa 525326
Stockton, CaUsa 2,9691,845
Storm Lake, IaUsa 920572
Storrs, CtUsa 1,419882
Subiaco, ArUsa 622386
Summerville, ScUsa 792492
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8701,784
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 538335
Syracuse, NeUsa 867539
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,191740
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,1166,908
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5672,216
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8062,365
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4822,785
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0814,400
SocotraYemen 13,1888,195
SenangaZambia 12,9018,017
SerenjeZambia 13,3398,289
SeshekeZambia 13,0778,126
SolweziZambia 12,9328,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -