Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hopkinsville, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hopkinsville, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hopkinsville, Ky with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0344,992
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8964,907
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,1475,063
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9976,212
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2594,511
RosarioArgentina 8,2405,120
RichmondAustralia 14,7939,193
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3308,905
RecifeBrazil 7,4044,601
RemansoBrazil 7,0084,355
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,5993,479
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1095,039
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0364,993
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1984,473
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,6721,661
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6561,029
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0351,265
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0361,265
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2282,627
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,8841,792
Roberval, QcCanada 1,7901,112
RuoqiangChina 11,5647,186
Rafael NunezColombia 3,1741,972
RandersDenmark 7,0914,406
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,5331,574
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,5571,589
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,4814,649
RumipambaEcuador 4,3112,679
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4876,517
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5936,582
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3516,432
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0453,135
RostockGermany 7,3264,552
RhodesGreece 9,5105,909
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4903,411
ReykhólarIceland 5,2033,233
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2083,236
RamsarIran 10,7516,681
RashtIran 10,6616,625
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3003,915
RadicofaniItaly 7,9724,954
Resia PassItaly 7,6574,758
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9594,946
RivoltoItaly 7,8674,889
Rolle PassItaly 7,7664,826
RomeItaly 8,0815,021
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0725,016
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9034,911
RumoiJapan 9,7576,063
RigaLatvia 7,7774,833
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8394,872
RodriguesMauritius 16,60710,320
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,2076,343
RabatMorocco 7,0864,403
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,0398,724
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,7027,893
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2628,241
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4328,347
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9658,056
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8988,015
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7628,552
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9578,052
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7327,912
RivasNicaragua 2,8351,762
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,4277,722
RebolyRussia 7,5854,713
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2965,777
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6587,245
RagaSudan 11,4417,109
RashadSudan 11,6227,222
RenkSudan 11,7677,312
RumbekSudan 11,8947,391
RanongThailand 14,7679,176
Roi EtThailand 14,0168,710
RizeTurkey 9,8666,131
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,1056,901
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8265,484
RomnyUkraine 8,6955,403
RovnoUkraine 8,3325,178
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0827,508
RochaUruguay 8,6465,373
Racine, WiUsa 652405
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 787489
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,548962
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,551964
Reading, PaUsa 1,075668
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,0271,881
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,0381,267
Redding, CaUsa 3,0291,882
Redlands, CaUsa 2,6821,667
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,8231,754
Rensselaer, InUsa 462287
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 902561
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 902561
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 669416
Rochester, MnUsa 891554
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,087675
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 995618
Rockford, IlUsa 609378
Rockville, InUsa 351218
Rockwell City, IaUsa 861535
Rome, GaUsa 390243
Roseau, MnUsa 1,515941
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,0791,914
Roswell, NmUsa 1,598993
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,034643
Rushville, IlUsa 464288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -