Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hopkinsville, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hopkinsville, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hopkinsville, Ky with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3726,445
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,6199,084
ParanaArgentina 8,1345,054
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0485,001
PehuajoArgentina 8,5085,287
PergaminoArgentina 8,3475,187
PigeArgentina 8,6735,390
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0064,975
PosadasArgentina 7,8664,888
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6214,736
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,9614,947
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6175,355
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,80011,061
Port HedlandAustralia 16,89210,497
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3643,333
ParakouBenin 9,3955,838
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3834,588
ParacatuBrazil 7,3694,579
ParanaBrazil 6,8844,278
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0475,001
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3534,569
ParintinsBrazil 5,4223,369
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4824,028
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1155,043
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5164,671
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9504,319
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2674,516
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6144,732
PeixeBrazil 6,7954,222
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1024,413
PicosBrazil 6,8354,247
PiraiBrazil 8,0404,996
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1174,423
PompeuBrazil 7,6644,762
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3984,597
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6253,496
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9844,962
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6383,504
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3435,184
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6714,145
PosseBrazil 7,1174,422
PlevenBulgaria 8,7675,448
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8675,510
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,4798,997
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0991,926
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,5132,183
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9261,818
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,317818
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,123698
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6361,016
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2972,049
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5991,615
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,4962,173
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6871,048
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2981,428
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2842,041
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7822,350
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9911,237
ParronChile 8,0995,033
Puerto AysenChile 9,2675,759
Puerto MonttChile 8,8295,486
Punta ArenasChile 10,1226,290
PingbianChina 12,1317,538
PeralesColombia 3,8202,374
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9712,468
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,0031,866
PragueCzech Republic 7,6904,779
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6001,616
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5961,613
PoloDominican Republic 2,6231,630
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5161,563
PichilingueEcuador 4,3022,673
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2772,658
PuyoEcuador 4,3792,721
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1836,328
ParisFrance 7,0114,357
PerpignanFrance 7,3624,575
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,75011,030
Port-GentilGabon 10,6096,593
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2052,613
PotsdamGermany 7,4844,651
PatrasGreece 8,9545,564
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5092,802
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0402,511
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4322,133
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5331,574
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4351,513
PecsHungary 8,1935,091
PambanIndia 14,6999,134
PuneIndia 13,5518,421
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9399,905
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5679,673
PadovaItaly 7,8264,863
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7254,801
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3835,209
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3635,197
PantelleriaItaly 8,3705,201
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7594,822
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0084,976
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0104,977
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1645,073
PiacenzaItaly 7,7134,793
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8314,866
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9124,917
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1785,082
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3905,214
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0965,031
PrizziItaly 8,4165,230
PakseLaos 14,0708,743
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2589,481
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,15410,038
PlaisanceMauritius 16,18710,059
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6457,236
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5035,284
PatheinMyanmar 14,0478,729
PutaoMyanmar 12,8587,990
PyiMyanmar 13,8198,587
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8758,001
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0638,117
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1408,165
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8727,999
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9788,064
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,5641,593
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0836,266
PohangNorth Korea 11,0626,874
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9146,782
PadidanPakistan 12,4857,759
PanjgurPakistan 12,3217,656
ParachinarPakistan 11,8147,341
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4677,747
PeshawarPakistan 11,8437,359
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7518,545
PilarParaguay 7,7174,796
PiscoPeru 5,7493,573
PiuraPeru 4,7322,941
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8243,619
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1538,795
PoznanPoland 7,6974,783
PrzemyslPoland 8,2035,098
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7064,167
PortalegrePortugal 6,7704,207
Porto Portugal 6,5924,096
PavelecRussia 8,7165,417
PecoraRussia 8,2665,137
PermRussia 8,9425,556
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1685,076
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8654,888
PjatigorskRussia 9,7306,046
PoronajskRussia 9,2255,733
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3175,790
Providenja BayRussia 6,1703,834
PskovRussia 7,9184,920
PodorSenegal 7,3744,583
PopradSlovakia 8,1105,039
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0728,745
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,8938,633
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5264,677
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8519,228
Port SudanSudan 11,4747,130
ParamariboSuriname 4,7592,958
PiteňSweden 7,1294,430
PalmyraSyria 10,2956,397
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8835,520
PhetchabunThailand 14,0198,712
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,9938,695
PhraeThailand 13,8488,605
PhuketThailand 15,0029,322
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,9749,305
Prachin BuriThailand 14,2788,872
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,5469,039
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9222,437
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5174,050
PoltavaUkraine 8,8435,495
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3875,212
PradoUruguay 8,6075,348
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6685,387
Palestine, IlUsa 242150
Pana, IlUsa 313195
Paoli, InUsa 271168
Paris, IlUsa 351218
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,278794
Pascagoula, MsUsa 730453
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,7661,097
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 909565
Pawhuska, OkUsa 788490
Pawnee City, NeUsa 819509
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7771,725
Pensacola, FlUsa 710441
Peoria, IlUsa 464288
Perry, OkUsa 856532
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,117694
Philo, OhUsa 591368
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2561,402
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,366849
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 503312
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,248776
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,089677
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 750466
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,252778
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,542958
Pocahontas, ArUsa 329204
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,2361,389
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,248776
Pontiac, IlUsa 478297
Pontotoc, MsUsa 322200
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1321,946
Port Arthur, TxUsa 978608
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,173729
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1321,946
Portage, WiUsa 804499
Portland, MaineUsa 1,6371,017
Portland, OregonUsa 3,0641,904
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 755469
Prescott, ArUsa 592368
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6961,676
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,022635
Princeton, InUsa 13483
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,481920
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,505935
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0272,502
PetaukeZambia 13,4988,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -