Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hopkinsville, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hopkinsville, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hopkinsville, Ky with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,6457,236
BustAfghanistan 11,8647,372
BatnaAlgeria 8,0174,982
BecharAlgeria 7,5924,718
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8644,887
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6784,771
BiskraAlgeria 8,0304,990
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5225,296
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,3257,038
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,4707,127
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,4727,129
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5277,163
ByrdAntarctica 13,1488,170
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7985,467
BarilocheArgentina 8,8335,489
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4935,278
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0639,361
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3058,889
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43010,210
BrestBelarus 8,0935,029
BrusselsBelgium 7,0434,377
Belize CityBelize 2,1511,337
BeninBenin 9,5735,949
BohiconBenin 9,4915,898
BermudaBermuda 2,1401,330
BageBrazil 8,3415,183
BambuiBrazil 7,6764,770
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9234,923
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0154,359
BarcelosBrazil 4,9123,053
BarraBrazil 7,0604,387
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4323,997
BarreirasBrazil 7,0304,369
BelémBrazil 5,8583,641
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7944,843
BelterraBrazil 5,5313,437
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8234,240
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2505,127
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2344,495
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1734,457
BrevesBrazil 5,7393,566
BurgasBulgaria 9,0085,598
BurundiBurundi 12,5947,826
BatouriCameroon 10,7566,684
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,8491,149
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0561,899
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1041,929
Banff, AbCanada 2,7251,693
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,295805
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,0131,872
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5111,560
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7041,059
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0021,866
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,313816
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,7762,346
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7611,094
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9231,195
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7202,312
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5412,201
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2602,026
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5052,178
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7842,351
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1216,911
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0686,878
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3395,804
BeijingChina 11,1376,921
BarranquillaColombia 3,1571,962
Benito SalasColombia 3,9702,467
BogotáColombia 3,8262,378
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8944,906
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8067,336
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6447,236
BaniDominican Republic 2,6621,654
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,6221,629
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,6631,655
BahariyaEgypt 10,1886,331
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2826,389
BiarritzFrance 7,0084,355
BordeauxFrance 7,0014,350
BrestFrance 6,5764,087
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9625,569
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9615,568
BitamGabon 10,6646,627
BanjulGambia 7,4274,615
BerlinGermany 7,4934,656
BrockenGermany 7,3744,582
BokeGuinea 7,7454,813
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6174,733
BudapestHungary 8,1405,058
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1565,068
BangaloreIndia 14,2588,860
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8608,613
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,6268,467
BikanerIndia 12,5287,785
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3329,527
BabolsarIran 10,8616,749
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9507,426
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6396,611
Bandar LengehIran 11,9407,419
BirjandIran 11,5257,162
BushehrIran 11,5007,146
BaghdadIraq 10,7526,681
BasraIraq 11,1896,953
BelmulletIreland 6,0023,730
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1723,835
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4225,233
BergamoItaly 7,6674,764
BolognaItaly 7,8414,872
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7274,801
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4665,261
BrindisiItaly 8,5345,303
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0025,594
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8205,481
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,5396,549
BeirutLebanon 10,1856,329
BenghaziLibya 9,2935,775
BirzaiLithuania 7,8664,888
BitolaMacedonia 8,7315,426
BlantyreMalawi 13,9158,647
BvumbweMalawi 13,9388,661
BintuluMalaysia 15,0799,370
BamakoMali 8,2405,121
Bko-SMali 8,2535,128
BougounMali 8,3645,198
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1594,449
BaitagMongolia 10,7876,703
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3936,458
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3836,452
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4976,523
BayandelgerMongolia 10,6186,598
BayankhongorMongolia 10,7506,680
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,4036,465
BulganMongolia 10,4276,480
BhamawMyanmar 13,2008,202
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3998,326
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7278,530
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2538,236
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0858,131
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,7901,734
BilmaNiger 9,6556,000
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3315,798
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5464,068
BergenNorway 6,6554,135
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6564,136
BjornoyaNorway 6,5424,065
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7464,192
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7464,192
BadinPakistan 12,7437,919
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,3197,655
BalakotPakistan 11,8487,363
BarkhanPakistan 12,2227,595
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,2041,991
BascoPhilippines 12,9328,036
BialystokPoland 7,9974,969
BejaPortugal 6,7964,223
BragancaPortugal 6,7034,166
BistritaRomania 8,4905,276
BucharestRomania 8,7745,452
BajkitRussia 9,0535,626
BarabinskRussia 9,6726,010
BarnaulRussia 9,9376,175
BerezovoRussia 8,5495,312
BiserRussia 8,9595,567
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7366,050
BogdarinRussia 9,6646,005
BogucanyRussia 9,4145,850
BomnakRussia 9,2575,752
BorRussia 9,0665,634
BorzjaRussia 10,0316,233
BratskRussia 9,6215,978
BelgradeSerbia 8,4135,228
BoSierra Leone 8,2105,102
BontheSierra Leone 8,1725,078
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9844,961
BerberaSomalia 12,7917,949
BusanSouth Korea 11,1676,939
BadajozSpain 6,8354,247
BarcelonaSpain 7,3824,587
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9094,294
BabanusaSudan 11,4047,086
BaselSwitzerland 7,4214,611
BernSwitzerland 7,4514,630
BangkokThailand 14,3278,903
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,3058,889
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,9608,675
BizerteTunisia 8,1845,086
BalikesirTurkey 9,2535,750
BursaTurkey 9,2815,767
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1686,940
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1623,829
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2243,868
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2233,867
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5854,092
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6494,132
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7574,199
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,8251,756
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,277794
Baltimore, MdUsa 982610
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4243,371
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4243,371
Batesville, MsUsa 392243
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 790491
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,133704
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 573356
Bedford, MaUsa 1,524947
Beeville, TxUsa 1,343835
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 690429
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,0321,884
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6743,526
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,529950
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1633,208
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8523,015
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 779484
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,0101,249
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,151715
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 373232
Bishop, CaUsa 2,7261,694
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,552965
Blacksburg, VaUsa 629391
Blackville, ScUsa 687427
Blaine, WaUsa 3,1351,948
Blakely, GaUsa 691430
Block Island, RiUsa 1,319819
Boerne, TxUsa 1,306811
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,5361,576
Booneville, MsUsa 264164
Boonton, NjUsa 1,217756
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,533953
Bowler, WiUsa 913568
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13383
Bowling Green, MoUsa 389242
Brenham, TxUsa 1,111691
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,327825
Brinkley, ArUsa 400248
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 456283
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,075668
Brodhead, WiUsa 660410
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,174730
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 588365
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,538956
Brunswick, MoUsa 538335
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,3581,465
Buckhannon, WvUsa 679422
Bucyrus, OhUsa 587365
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,007626
Bunkie, LaUsa 787489
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 577358
Burlington, IowaUsa 537334
Burlington, VtUsa 1,472915
Burns, OregonUsa 2,7631,717
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2737,005
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7532,332
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4952,172
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,6138,459
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,6208,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -